• Friday's Scores

    By: The Associated Press

    Updated:

    PREP FOOTBALL=

    Admiral Farragut 29, Tampa Bay Christian 0

    Alonso 7, Tampa Freedom 0

    Archbishop McCarthy 29, Hollywood Hills 21

    Armwood 49, Jefferson 0

    Atlantic Community 35, Columbia 21

    Auburndale 18, Heritage 7

    Aucilla Christian 41, Joshua Christian 6

    Baker County 27, West Nassau County 24

    Bartow 49, Poinciana 13

    Bartram Trail 31, Oakleaf 24

    Bayshore 17, Robinson 14

    Bayside 54, Gateway 20

    Benjamin 35, North Broward 6

    Bishop Moore 62, Eustis 6

    Bishop Verot 22, Tampa Catholic 21

    Blake 14, Brandon 10

    Blanche Ely 28, Coconut Creek 16

    Boca Raton Christian 16, Somerset-Canyons 13

    Bolles School 41, Clay 7

    Boyd Anderson 30, Taravella 26

    Bradford 41, Palatka 27

    Branford 27, Interlachen 10

    Cambridge Christian 60, Carrollwood Day 6

    Carol City 33, South Dade 17

    Central Florida Christian 45, First Academy-Leesburg 12

    Chamberlain 43, Booker 0

    Champagnat Catholic 20, Delray American Heritage 15

    Chiefland 35, North Florida Educational Instutitute 6

    Christ's Church 50, Bronson 18

    Clearwater Central Catholic 36, Fort Lauderdale University 15

    Clewiston 17, John Carroll Catholic 10

    Cornerstone Charter 21, Halifax Academy 20

    Crystal River 14, Weeki Wachee 0

    Cypress Creek-Orlando 40, Celebration 36

    Cypress Lake 41, LaBelle 6

    De La Salle, La. 24, West Florida 6

    DeLand 21, University (Orange City) 14

    DeSoto County 35, Estero 0

    Dillard 21, Christopher Columbus Catholic 20

    Discovery 50, Lake Region 6

    Doral Academy Charter 57, Mater Academy Charter 0

    Dothan, Ala. 56, Godby 13

    Dunbar 21, Island Coast 6

    Dunedin 35, Citi Christian 12

    Dunnellon 44, Lake Weir 7

    Durant 48, Strawberry Crest 0

    East Lake 66, Leto 0

    Fernandina Beach 37, Hilliard 25

    First Academy-Orlando 38, Windermere Prep 17

    Fivay 34, Cypress Creek-Wesley Chapel 21

    Flagler Palm Coast 52, West Port 0

    Fleming Island 42, Buchholz 19

    Fletcher 38, Creekside 10

    Fort White 24, P.K. Yonge 14

    Foundation Academy 42, Orangewood Christian 21

    Frostproof 19, Moore Haven 15

    Gaither 25, Tampa Bay Tech 8

    Gateway Charter 27, Bonita Springs 14

    George Steinbrenner 50, Palm Harbor University 0

    Goleman 38, Westland Hialeah 12

    Gulliver Prep 35, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 7

    Hagerty 31, Orlando University 28, OT

    Hardee 50, Mulberry 0

    Harvest Community School 21, Duval Charter 6

    Hawthorne 27, Union County 12

    Hillsborough 22, King 0

    Ida S. Baker 42, East Lee County 6

    Indian Rocks def. Bishop McLaughlin, forfeit

    Jensen Beach 28, Fort Pierce Central 7

    Jesuit 55, Gibbs 6

    Jordan Christian 32, West Oaks 28

    Keystone Heights 41, Taylor 14

    King's Academy 44, Immaculata-La Salle 8

    Kissimmee Osceola 13, Manatee 0

    Lake Gibson 33, Liberty 0

    Lake Howell 36, Deltona 14

    Lake Wales 30, Sebring 23

    Lakeland 36, Bloomingdale 0

    Lakewood Ranch 13, Dixie Hollins 6

    Leesburg 31, Tavares 19

    Legacy Charter 28, Cocoa Beach 21

    Lely 21, Immokalee 11

    Lemon Bay 35, Avon Park 6

    Lennard 36, Haines City 0

    Madison County 42, Clearwater Academy 34

    Mainland 42, New Smyrna Beach 6

    Mandarin 34, Sandalwood 27

    Mariner 18, Cape Coral 10

    Matanzas 38, Lyman 14

    Melbourne Central Catholic 45, Satellite 7

    Menendez 42, Ridgeview 34

    Merritt Island 27, Port Orange Atlantic 20

    Miami Killian 38, Miami Springs 7

    Miami Krop 24, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 12

    Miami Northwestern 49, Key West 14

    Miami Sunset 20, Reagan/Doral 19

    Miami Washington 53, North Miami Beach 8

    Middleton 28, Spoto 0

    Miramar 34, American 8

    Mitchell 54, Sunlake 2

    Monsignor Pace 27, Miami Southridge 16

    Naples 49, Golden Gate 14

    Nature Coast Tech 39, Citrus 14

    Newberry def. St. John Lutheran, forfeit

    North Fort Myers 27, South Fort Myers 20

    North Marion 84, Belleview 0

    North Miami 30, Miami Beach 7

    Oak Hall 49, Rocky Bayou Christian 14

    Oasis 41, Evangelical Christian 13

    Ocala Trinity Catholic 26, Victory Christian 23

    Ocala Vanguard 50, Lake Minneola 34

    Orange Park 24, Eastside 14

    Orlando Christian 14, Faith Christian 13

    Pahokee 20, Seminole Ridge 7

    Palmetto 28, Southeast 0

    Palmetto Ridge 41, Barron Collier 16

    Pinellas Park 36, Sickles 6

    Plant 41, Wharton 14

    Plant City 49, Kathleen 13

    Plantation American Heritage 64, American Collegiate 13

    Port Charlotte 24, Charlotte 20

    Ransom Everglades def. Village Academy, forfeit

    Riverview 20, Ridge Community 18

    Rockledge 42, Palm Bay 6

    Royal Palm Beach 34, Martin County 6

    Sanford Seminole 35, Spruce Creek 15

    Sarasota Riverview 20, Newsome 14

    Seabreeze 35, Pine Ridge 14

    Sebastian River 13, Port St. Lucie 0

    Seven Rivers Christian 46, Merritt Island Christian 0

    Shorecrest Prep 30, Ocala Christian Academy 0

    Somerset Silver Palms 42, Pine Crest 3

    South Broward 20, Everglades 6

    South Fork 48, West Boca Raton Community 7

    South Plantation 24, Oakland Park Northeast 6

    South Sumter 35, St. Petersburg 7

    Space Coast 25, Father Lopez Catholic 6

    Springstead 42, South Lake 23

    St. Andrew's 80, Lake Highland 0

    St. Augustine 55, Nease 45

    St. Brendan 45, Westminster Christian 7

    St. Edward's 3, Four Corners 0

    St. Frances, Md. 35, IMG Academy-Blue 7

    St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 17, Jupiter Christian 10

    St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 47, Munroe Day 20

    St. Johns Country Day 38, Georgia Christian, Ga. 36

    St. Thomas Aquinas 28, Deerfield Beach 7

    Stranahan 40, West Broward 12

    Tenoroc 26, Titusville 0

    Tohopekaliga 28, Harmony 7

    Trenton 34, Williston 0

    Trinity Christian-Deltona 39, St. Francis 6

    Trinity Prep 63, Warner Christian 0

    University Christian 41, Baldwin 31

    Venice 48, Cocoa 31

    Vero Beach 21, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 0

    Viera 42, St. Cloud 7

    Wesley Chapel def. Gulf, forfeit

    Westminster Academy 19, Glades Day 7

    Wildwood 55, Umatilla 6

    Winter Haven 28, George Jenkins 21, OT

    Winter Springs 40, Lecanto 15

    Wiregrass Ranch 63, Land O'Lakes 7

    Zephyrhills Christian 8, Crescent City 6

    Sunshine State North Florida Championship=

    Quarterfinal=

    Blountstown 35, Cottondale 0

    Holmes County 27, Liberty County 6

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

    Arnold vs. Pensacola, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Autauga Academy, Ala. vs. North Florida Christian, ccd.

    Baker vs. Jefferson County, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Bay vs. Bozeman School, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Berkeley Prep vs. Astronaut, ppd. to Oct 28th.

    Bradenton Christian vs. Fort Myers Canterbury, ppd.

    Chiles vs. Niceville, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Choctawhatchee vs. Pine Forest, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Clearwater vs. Seminole, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Crestview vs. Lincoln, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    FAMU vs. Pensacola Catholic, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Florida vs. Rickards, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Graceville vs. Vernon, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Gulf Breeze vs. Pace, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Hernando vs. Brooksville Central, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Hudson vs. Calvary Christian-Clearwater, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Leon vs. Navarre, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Lighthouse Christian vs. Taylor County, ccd.

    Maclay vs. Marianna, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    North Bay Haven vs. Jay, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Northside Christian vs. Keswick Christian, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    River Ridge vs. Zephyrhills, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    South Walton vs. Rutherford, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Tarpon Springs vs. Anclote, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    Tate vs. Pensacola Washington, ppd. to Oct 19th.

    Walton vs. Chipley, ppd. to Oct 21st.

    ___

    Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    Next Up: