• Friday's Scores

    By: The Associated Press

    Updated:

    PREP FOOTBALL=

    All Saints 49, Marco Island 0

    Armwood 38, Plant 3

    Atlantic Community 40, Palm Beach Central 13

    Auburndale 42, Haines City 0

    Baker 52, Rocky Bayou Christian 7

    Baldwin 34, Ridgeview 25

    Benjamin 44, Glades Day 0

    Berkeley Prep 21, Clearwater Central Catholic 14

    Bishop Verot 19, Barron Collier 7

    Blanche Ely 32, Oakland Park Northeast 0

    Bloomingdale 28, Newsome 13

    Blountstown 43, Arnold 10

    Boca Ciega 44, Gibbs 0

    Boca Raton Christian 21, Jordan Christian 14

    Braddock 36, Coral Reef Senior 16

    Bradenton Christian 41, Indian Rocks 0

    Bradford 27, Baker County 24

    Branford 34, St. Francis 8

    Brooksville Central 52, Umatilla 34

    Buchholz 21, Eastside 20

    Calvary Christian-Clearwater 49, Melbourne Central Catholic 28

    Cambridge Christian 26, Foundation Academy 21

    Cardinal Mooney 30, Booker 7

    Cardinal Newman 13, Park Vista Community 2

    Cedar Creek Christian 16, Joshua Christian 6

    Celebration 34, Pine Ridge 7

    Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 21, McArthur 12

    Champagnat Catholic 41, New Smyrna Beach 0

    Charlotte 24, DeSoto County 0

    Choctawhatchee 29, Pace 13

    Christ's Church 56, Bishop McLaughlin 7

    Citrus 13, Chiefland 2

    Clearwater 28, Heritage 18

    Clearwater Academy 68, Immokalee 6

    Clewiston 43, Avon Park 0

    Cocoa 27, Viera 10

    Columbia 38, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 7

    Coral Springs 14, West Broward 7

    Cornerstone Charter 20, Central Florida Christian 14

    Creekside 27, Ribault 20

    Crestview 53, Vernon 20

    DeLand 21, Mainland 18

    Dillard 55, Piper 0

    Dixie County 40, Taylor County 14

    Dixie Hollins 13, Palm Harbor University 10

    Douglas 38, Colonial 34

    Dunedin 44, Keswick Christian 23

    Dunnellon 38, Williston 8

    Durant 42, King 6

    Dwyer 34, Boynton Beach 19

    East Lee County 40, Bonita Springs 13

    East Ridge 49, Mount Dora 27

    East River 42, Orlando University 14

    Eau Gallie 20, Astronaut 0

    Ed White 14, First Coast 6

    Edgewater 34, Bishop Moore 21

    Englewood 44, Paxon 7

    Episcopal 36, Providence 7

    Estero 31, North Port 13

    Evans 34, Orlando Freedom 2

    Faith Christian 35, Bronson 0

    Father Lopez Catholic 34, Andrew Jackson 7

    First Academy-Orlando 28, West Oaks 6

    First Baptist 27, Evangelical Christian 12

    First Baptist, S.C. 21, North Florida Christian 20

    Fivay 44, Lecanto 22

    Flagler Palm Coast 42, Matanzas 19

    Fleming Island 34, Clay 0

    Fletcher 34, Bishop Kenny 14

    Florida 41, FAMU 0

    Forest Hill 40, Santaluces 32

    Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 13, Miami Christian 6

    Fort Lauderdale University 44, Pahokee 7

    Fort Myers 20, Sebring 10

    Franklin County 19, Bell 6

    Freeport 42, Maclay 36, OT

    Ft. Walton Beach 35, South Walton 7

    Gaither 36, Jefferson 14

    George Jenkins 46, Lake Region 7

    George Steinbrenner 68, Tampa Freedom 0

    Glades Central 44, Boca Raton Community 13

    Gulf Coast 27, Golden Gate 0

    Gulliver Prep 27, Coral Gables 6

    Hardee 34, Fort Meade 0

    Hawthorne 14, P.K. Yonge 7

    Hialeah 58, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0

    Hillsborough 45, Robinson 6

    Hollywood Hills 32, Pompano Beach 8

    Holmes County 12, Bozeman School 6

    Holy Trinity Episcopal 53, Trinity Prep 35

    Hudson 6, Tenoroc 0

    IMG Academy-Blue 46, Venice 7

    Ida S. Baker 17, Mariner 14

    Immaculata-La Salle 43, Coral Shores 0

    Inlet Grove 15, Citi Christian 14

    Jefferson County 20, St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 0

    Jensen Beach 38, South Fork 22

    John Carroll Catholic 35, Okeechobee 6

    Jones 40, Raines 15

    Jupiter 32, Tohopekaliga 21

    Keystone Heights 31, Fernandina Beach 7

    King's Academy 25, Somerset Silver Palms 13

    Kissimmee Osceola 45, Harmony 0

    LaBelle 49, Southwest Florida Christian 6

    Lafayette 49, Hamilton County 14

    Lake Brantley 49, Liberty 32

    Lake Gibson 41, Hernando 0

    Lake Howell 28, Poinciana 8

    Lake Mary 36, Lyman 8

    Lake Minneola 49, Tavares 12

    Lake Nona 33, Hagerty 7

    Lake Placid 47, Zephyrhills Christian 20

    Lake Wales 57, Kathleen 7

    Lakeland 45, Manatee 0

    Lakewood 48, St. Petersburg 0

    Largo 7, Braden River 2

    Legacy Charter 22, St. Edward's 13

    Lely 15, Island Coast 8

    Lennard 14, East Bay 0

    Lincoln 32, Godby 12

    Madison County 41, Crescent City 0

    Marianna 34, Chipley 14

    Menendez 49, Palatka 35

    Merritt Island 42, Gateway 12

    Miami Krop 44, Miami Beach 0

    Miami Northwestern 32, Cardinal Gibbons 0

    Miami Sunset 19, Hialeah Gardens 14

    Miami Washington 44, Lehigh 7

    Middleton 12, Alonso 7

    Miramar 25, Miami Norland 10

    Mitchell 49, Anclote 7

    Monarch 49, Nova 8

    Mount Dora Christian 40, Lake Highland 0

    Naples 29, Sarasota Riverview 28

    Nature Coast Tech 32, East Lake 25

    Navarre 28, Gulf Breeze 21

    Niceville 15, Mosley 0

    North Fort Myers 45, Cape Coral 7

    North Marion 46, Ocala Forest 0

    North Miami Beach 34, Enterprise, Ala. 31

    Northside Christian 42, Shorecrest Prep 12

    Northview 37, Lighthouse Christian 0

    Northwest Christian 14, Somerset-Canyons 7

    Oak Hall 21, Hilliard 18

    Oakleaf 42, Orange Park 21

    Oasis 17, Lakeland Christian 13

    Ocala Trinity Catholic 31, Leon 20

    Ocoee 37, Oak Ridge 6

    Orangewood Christian 36, Cocoa Beach 0

    Orlando Christian 14, Seffner Christian 13

    Out-of-Door Academy 38, Fort Myers Canterbury 22

    Oviedo 21, Winter Springs 0

    Oviedo Master's Academy 62, Jupiter Christian 13

    Palm Bay 35, Melbourne 30

    Palm Beach Gardens 46, Suncoast 0

    Palm Beach Lakes 41, Wellington 15

    Palmer Trinity 22, St. Andrew's 14

    Palmetto 27, Pinellas Park 7

    Pensacola Catholic 20, Mobile Christian, Ala. 10

    Pensacola Washington def. Pine Forest, forfeit

    Pine Crest 27, Coral Springs Charter 10

    Plant City 37, Jesuit 29

    Plantation 42, Taravella 3

    Plantation American Heritage 49, Monsignor Pace 10

    Ponte Vedra 21, Nease 14

    Port Charlotte 36, Lemon Bay 7

    Port Orange Atlantic 41, Moore Haven 6

    Port St. Joe 24, Liberty County 7

    Ransom Everglades 20, Florida Christian 0

    Ridge Community 47, Bartow 20

    Ridley, Pa. 21, Cooper City 20

    River Ridge 25, Crystal River 0

    Riverdale 14, Dunbar 2

    Riverview 37, Blake 26

    Rockledge 19, Ware County, Ga. 7

    Rutherford 34, North Bay Haven 21

    Sandalwood 20, Terry Parker 14

    Sanford Seminole 35, Dr. Phillips 13

    Santa Fe 22, Newberry 7

    Santa Fe Catholic 36, Four Corners 0

    Sarasota 51, Bayshore 0

    Satellite 35, Berean Christian 0

    Seminole Osceola 40, Gulf 0

    Sickles 35, Spoto 7

    South Broward 36, Archbishop McCarthy 0

    South Fort Myers 6, Cypress Lake 0

    South Lake 7, Weeki Wachee 0

    South Plantation 24, Cypress Bay 14

    South Sumter 45, Eustis 0

    Southwest Miami 22, Miami Coral Park 14

    Space Coast 7, Fort Pierce Central 0

    Springstead 53, Sunlake 0

    Spruce Creek 63, Seabreeze 8

    St. Augustine 31, Yulee 7

    St. Cloud 20, Bayside 7

    St. John Neumann 56, Community School of Naples 3

    St. Johns Country Day 20, Ocala Christian Academy 19

    St. Joseph Academy 45, Eagle's View 0

    St. Petersburg Catholic 35, Carrollwood Day 14

    St. Petersburg Northeast 57, Tarpon Springs 0

    St. Stephen's Episcopal 23, Admiral Farragut 19

    St. Thomas Aquinas 24, De La Salle, Calif. 14

    Strawberry Crest 20, Leto 6

    Suwannee 28, Fort White 7

    Tampa Bay Tech 25, Chamberlain 0

    Tampa Catholic 23, Palmetto Ridge 0

    Tate 37, Pensacola 0

    Taylor 21, Halifax Academy 14

    The Villages 42, Lake Weir 19

    Timber Creek 35, Boone 19

    Treasure Coast 38, Winter Haven 7

    Trenton 53, Interlachen 36

    Trinity Christian-Deltona 33, Bishop Snyder 6

    Union County 19, Lanier County, Ga. 7

    University (Orange City) 40, Deltona 0

    Varela 29, Westland Hialeah 6

    Vero Beach 7, Delray American Heritage 3

    Victory Christian 36, Frostproof 6

    Village Academy 19, Marathon 0

    Wakulla 35, Eufaula, Ala. 16

    Walhalla, S.C. 42, Wildwood 6

    Walton 49, Jay 17

    Warner Christian 18, Merritt Island Christian 0

    Wekiva 35, Winter Park 21

    Wesley Chapel 19, Cypress Creek-Wesley Chapel 0

    West Nassau County 47, North Florida Educational Instutitute 0

    West Orange 34, Olympia 6

    West Port 55, Belleview 6

    Western 58, Everglades 0

    Westminster Academy 31, Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 19

    Westminster Christian 21, Everglades Preparatory Academy 14

    Westside 29, Middleburg 21

    Wewahitchka 48, Munroe Day 14

    Wharton 26, Brandon 6

    Windermere 29, Cypress Creek-Orlando 0

    Wiregrass Ranch 43, Zephyrhills 13

    Wolfson 36, Stanton College Prep 19

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

    Bayshore Christian vs. Seven Rivers Christian, ccd.

    Land O'Lakes vs. Pasco, ppd. to Aug 26th.

    Mulberry vs. Discovery, ppd. to Aug 26th.

    ___

    Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    Next Up: